50+ Live Streamers Nomated!

By June 5, 2017Nomations
2017 Streaming Award Nomations

We are proud to announce the 2017 Streaming Awards already have over 50 nominations from the live streaming community! We have nominees who host their own live talk shows, produce amazing live sports, conduct industry interviews and much, much more. Below we have the nomination list for the 2017 Streaming Awards as of 6/4/2017.

The 2017 Nominees for the 2017 Streaming Awards are here. We would like to extend our thanks to the live streaming community for nominating this world class list of live streamers. The following nominees are listed in no particular order:

  1. Mario Armstrong for his work on the Never Settle Show
  2. Tom Sinclair for his work as host of the Streaming Idiots
  3. David Foster for his work on GeeksLife
  4. Andrew Haley for his work on Wirecast Live
  5. Jayson Bates for his work in 22 Minutes Real Estate
  6. Marty McPadden for his work on Behind the Scenes Live
  7. Jeff Adams for his work in TJAS Live
  8. Wagner dos Santos for his work in Wagner Live
  9. Duncan More for his work at InFocus Marketing Sessions
  10. Steven Healey for his work with Steven on Video
  11. Michael Hyatt for his work on The Michael Hyatt Show
  12. Stephen Heywood for his work in No Boundaries Outdoors
  13. Ryan Campbell for his work on StreamSport Insider
  14. Luria Petrucci for her work with Live Streaming Pros
  15. Jessica Chobot for her work with Nerdist News
  16. Brittany Moran for her work with Broadfield Distribution
  17. Brian and Carrie for their work on the Brian and Carrie in the Morning show
  18. Vicky Leshenko for her work on the Mompreneur Show
  19. Caren Glasser for her work on the little white lie show
  20. Maryland Cuevas for her work on the #EnVivoConMeryland Show
  21. Loretta Frierson for her work on the Heart2HeartTalk
  22. Martin Sinclair for his work on the vMix Live Show
  23. Krishna De for her work on the Live Stream Insiders Show
  24. Travis Smith for his work on CrossRoads Church Concord South Carolina
  25. Pastor Lowell McNaney for his work at Crossroads Church
  26. Jim Jacobs for his work on the FNN Network
  27. Ari Blue for his work on the In The Circle Show
  28. Julien Bellman for his work on the Sports Fan Base Network
  29. Luke Austin for his work on Alpha Live
  30. James Bowman for his work on Live Sports Australia
  31. Jon Linde for his work on Roller Derbe Live
  32. Owen Gilleland for his work on Big Dreams Sports TV
  33. Curtis MacDonald for his work on Cujo Entertainment Production
  34. Chad Burton for his work on Palmetto Tigers
  35. Tassos Koutsomboris for his work on Eurohoops TV
  36. The entire team at CHSLive for their work live streaming sports
  37. Ray Tylutki for his work on Pulling Radio Network
  38. Michael Artsis for his work on Be Terrific
  39. Stronz Vanderploeg for his live coverage of NAB
  40. Phil Bumbardner for his audio work at Crossroads Church North Carolina
  41. Dmitry Yankovksy for his work on NeoClassic Live
  42. Zac Adams for his work on Cruise Week TV
  43. Jerome Hardmon for his production work on Heart2Heart Talk
  44. Steven Healy for his work on BeLive.TV
  45. Giles Warham for his work on World of Live Streaming
  46. Jason Bland for his work on Paranormal Soup
  47. And last but not least Scott Whitney for his work at the Las Vegas Live Stream Collective

Nominee List as of 6/4/2017

  • Wagner dos Santos – Wagner Live

  • Duncan Moore – InFocus Marketing Sessions

  • Steven Healey – Steven on Video

  • Jessica Chobot – Nerdist News

  • Brittany Moran – Broadfield Distributing Inc

  • Lauria Petrucci – Live Streaming Pros

  • Michael Hyatt – The Michael Hyatt Show

  • Steve Heywood – No Boundaries Outdoors

  • Carrie – From Brian & Carrie In the Morning

  • Vicky Leshenko – The Mompreneur Show

  • Caren Glasser – The Little White Lie

  • Maryland Cuevas – #EnVivoConMeryland

  • Loretta Frierson – Heart2Heart Talk

  • Martin Sinclair – vMix

  • David Foster – Live Streaming Pros

  • Krishna De – Live Stream Insiders

  • Crossroads Church Concord SC – Travis Smith , Creative Media Specialist

  • Brian Grasso – Brian & Carrie Live

  • Crossroads Church – Senior Pastor Lowell McNaney

  • Jim Jacobs – FNN Network

  • Ari Blue – In The Circle

  • Julien Bellman – The Sports Fan Base Network

  • Luke Austin – Alpha Live

  • James Bowman – Live Sports Australia

  • Jon Linde – Roller Derby

  • Big Dreams Sports TV

  • Curtis MacDonald – Cujo Entertainment Production

  • Chad Burton – Palmetto Tigers
  • TASSOS KOUTSOMBORIS – Eurohoops TV

  • The 12th End Sports Network – Curling National Championships TV

  • CHSLive Today

  • Pulling Radio Network – Ray Tylutki

  • Be Terrific – Michael Artsis

  • NAB 2017 Live Coverage – Stronz Vanderploeg

  • Dmitry Yankovsky project – NeoClassic

  • Zac Adams aka Charles Foulk – Cruise Week TV

  • Jerome Hardmon – Heart2Heart Talk

  • Steven Healey – BeLive.tv

  • Scott Whitney – Time Machine Auction Experience

  • Steve Heywood – No Boundaries Outdoors

  • Giles Warham – World of Live Streaming

  • Jason Bland – Paranormal Soup

  • Mario Armstrong from the Never Settle Show

  • Tom Sinclair of Streaming Idiots

  • David Foster from Geekslife

  • Andrew Haley from Wirecast Live

  • Jayson Bates of 22 Minutes Real Estate

  • Marty McPadden of Behind the Scenes Live

  • The Jeff Adams Show

 

Leave a Reply